Monthly Archives: July 2013

July 30, 2013 – Two days until the benefit!!!

We’re in full benefit mode, only two days to go, yikes!!! We have a ton of prizes and stuff to raffle off so that’s good, I have a woman coming to decorate with balloons, we’ll have a photo booth of … Continue reading

Posted in Life, Weight Loss | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

July 29, 2013 – Happy Birthday Babci! XO

So I feel compelled to write a letter to Stop & Shop because well I went to the freezer section to buy Babci’s carrot cake…I knew what it looked like, I was all prepared….gone. They didn’t have it! I wanted … Continue reading

Posted in Life, Weight Loss | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , | 1 Comment

July 28, 2013 – Mmmm brownies!!

Ok so here was Mary and I’s weekly Paleo prep today, we made: Pecan crusted chicken Homemade tomato sauce Spaghetti squash Roasted purple cabbage Pot roast Turkey meatloaf Lots of pictures to come…once I remember to take some haha I … Continue reading

Posted in Life, Weight Loss | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , | 2 Comments

July 27, 2013 – Yeah ok, 12.1 pounds…what!?!?

Ok so last Saturday I weight 216.3 today I weighed in at 204.2…12.1 pounds gone….um, WHAT?????????????? Can someone tell me why I didn’t do Paleo sooner??? haha I miss bread but I do NOT miss those pounds on my @$$!!! … Continue reading

Posted in Life, Weight Loss | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

July 26, 2013 – Truly inspiring XO

What an exhausting week seriously lol My ultimate plan is to bust my butt on Saturday and get everything I can done and do absolutely nothing at all on Sunday but spend time with ME!! lol I just want to … Continue reading

Posted in Life, Weight Loss | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

July 25, 2013 – Thank god it’s over…

ratings that is! lol For anyone who works in television you know that four times of the year your job sucks just a little bit more; July, November, February, May haha Anyhow we almost had a crisis at work but … Continue reading

Posted in Life, Weight Loss | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

July 24, 2013 – Inching closer!!

Work went pretty good…I made my guest co-hosts play ‘What’s on my Cracker’ and ‘Who’s at the door’ it was for all intensive purposes HALARIOUS!! haha I’ll be bringing those back for sure!! Anyhow after work I brought Dziadziu over … Continue reading

Posted in Life, Weight Loss | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , | 2 Comments

July 23, 2013 – Losing weight, feeling great! haha

Well my royal baby show went off without a hitch!! Yahoo!! And I even borrowed Babci and Dziadziu’s tea set!! It’s famous now lol Cute right? I went over to pick it up today before work…can’t have a tea party … Continue reading

Posted in Life, Weight Loss | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , | 8 Comments

July 22, 2013 – Royal pain in my…..oh I mean yay!! lol

Congratulations Kate and Will! Yippee skippy lol They ruined my whole show for tomorrow! I had this whole animal show planned with a local adoption center, the whole show had to be scrapped because Kate gave birth! Now my whole … Continue reading

Posted in Life, Weight Loss | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , | 2 Comments

July 21, 2013 – Memories for Mary

Yesterday I feel like I finally got a sign from Babci. I met with my aunt, father and Dziadziu yesterday morning to go over the gravestone and finalize everything. We were talking about signs and I was saying I haven’t … Continue reading

Posted in Life, Weight Loss | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment