June 22, 2012 – Got paid today…but I think I got gipped!!

Well I got my first check today since my ‘raise,’ and I’m pretty sure it’s wrong lol How does that happen exactly? Hmm. All I know is come Monday morning I’m going upstairs for a little Q & A. If I do the math for the whole year I come up almost 3,000 short of what I was promised and there’s NO way I’m going to accept that, especially since it’s hard to get a raise. I agreed to a certain number and I 100% expect to get it! There’s no way I’m doing this crazy ridiculous job for less than deserved because it’s hard as heck haha

Besides that, my maintenance guy “got the day wrong,” and didn’t show up today even though I went in to work early and left early to accommodate him, so annoying. He ‘allegedly’ showed up yesterday and I wasn’t there, which is a complete lie and he knows it, considering I was home and he didn’t call ūüôā Now I have to waste a Saturday morning waiting for him to fix stuff again! I really can’t stand any of the people that work for this real estate office. I really just want this to be over with already, ugh!

In other news my whole team for my show came over to my apartment for lunch today, that was fun. It was nice to get out of the office for a hot minute after such a long week!!!

Well I’m off to bed to dreamland!! Goodnight!

Breakfast: 1 cups Special K Red Berries, 1/2 cup almond milk
Lunch: 1 grilled chicken breast, 1 cup cherries
Dinner: 1 grilled chicken breast, 2 slices American cheese, 1 Foldout Flatbread
Snack: 2 string cheeses, 16 Pepperidge Farm Nut Crisps Roasted Almond, 1 cup Special K Red Berries, 1/2 cup almond milk

Current weight: 245.7 lbs
Current feeling: Mad

XOXO,
HopefulAddict

Advertisements
This entry was posted in Life, Weight Loss and tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s